Menu
Home Page

Willowdown Primary School

Happy Children, Successful Learners, Confident Individuals

Who's Who

Our team at Willowdown Primary Academy

This is our dedicated team that we have at Willowdown Primary Academy.

This page will show you who is who and what their responsibilities are within the school.

Leadership & Designated Safeguarding Leadership Team

Mrs. Ro O'Reilly, Head teacher, DDSL
Mrs. Joanna Lewis, Deputy Head teacher, DDSL
Mrs. Cat Griffiths, Nursery Manager & DSL
Mrs. Claire Rainey, SENDCo & Deputy DSL

PFSA (Parent & Family Support Advisor)

Sharon Pearson

Sports Coach (Tues & Weds)

Dylan Loman, Sports Coach

Office Staff

Leanne Bryant, School Administrator
Denise Rogers (HR/Finance Administrator)

Nursery class team

Mrs. Cat Griffiths, Nursery Manager & DSL
Miss Shanice Ball, Deputy Nursery Manager
Deb Moore, Nursery Educator
Hannah Cornish, Nursery Educator
Leanne Turner, Nursery Educator
Chimene Court-Smith, Nursery Assistant

Mercury (Reception) class team

Miss Heather Oliver, Class teacher & EYFS Lead
Miss Coco Faun, HLTA
Angie Wilson HLTA
Alice Fraser, Teaching Assistant

Venus (Year One) class team

Miss Sharon Rance, Year 1 Class teacher
Mary-Jane Raines, HLTA

Mars (Year Two) class team

Mrs. Monica Cristescu-Cook, Class Teacher
Miss Billie-Jo Hughes, Apprentice TA
Coco Faun, HLTA
Liz Crookes, Teaching Assistant

Saturn (Year 3) class team

Miss Lauren Jones, Class Teacher
Kath Griffiths, Teaching Assistant
Kyran Devitt, Teaching Assistant
Pauline Morgan, Teaching Assistant

Jupiter (Year 4) class team

Jo Collier, TEacher
Helen Tait, Class Teacher
Mrs. Joanne Lewis, Class teacher & Deputy Head
Mrs. Hollie Bryant, HLTA
Mr. Kyran Devitt, Teaching Assistant
Miss Abi Lush. Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Earth (Year 5) class team

Miss Rachel Clear, Class Teacher
Angie Wilson, HLTA & ELSA

Neptune (Year 6) class team

Ross McKechan, Teacher
Gemma Clarke, HLTA
Alice Fraser, Teaching Assistant
Kim Jones, Teaching Assistant

Midday Lunch & Play supervisors

Kim Jones, Playleader
Mrs. Paula Colley
Mrs. Clare Cheater
Mrs Christie Davis
Pauline Morgan

Caretaker

Kev Cummings, Caretaker

School miracle workers (cleaners)

Paula Pike, Cleaner
Charlotte Bremner, Cleaner
Julie Richards, Cleaner

Head boy and Head girl and House Captains

Head Girl Lakshmi
Head boy Howard
 (House Captain)
 (House Captain)
  (House Captain)
  (House Captain)

Top